alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-15-3.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 8-20-8 Warranty obligations of manufacturers and dealers to consumers. Every manufacturer and new motor vehicle dealer shall fulfill the terms of any express or implied warranty concerning the sale of a new motor vehicle to the public of the line make which is the subject of a contract or franchise agreement between the parties. If it is determined by a court of competent jurisdiction that either the manufacturer or new motor vehicle dealer, or both, have violated an express or implied warranty, the court shall add to any award or relief granted an additional award for reasonable attorney's fees. (Acts 1981, No. 81-390, p. 596, §8.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-20-8.htm - 954 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-22.1