7-9A-105
Section 7-9A-602 Waiver and variance of rights and duties. Except as otherwise provided in Section 7-9A-624, to the extent that they give rights to a debtor or obligor and impose duties on a secured party, the debtor or obligor may not waive or vary the rules stated in the following listed sections: (1) Section 7-9A-207(b)(4)(C), which deals with use and operation of the collateral by the secured party; (2) Section 7-9A-210, which deals with requests for an accounting and requests concerning a list of collateral and statement of account; (3) Section 7-9A-607(c), which deals with collection and enforcement of collateral; (4) Sections 7-9A-608(a) and 7-9A-615(c) to the extent that they deal with application or payment of noncash proceeds of collection, enforcement, or disposition; (5) Sections 7-9A-608(a) and 7-9A-615(d) to the extent that they require accounting for or payment of surplus proceeds of collateral; (6) Section 7-9A-609 to the extent that it imposes upon a secured party that...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/7-9A-602.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
7-9A-314