Code of Alabama
Section 6-5-221 Limitation on time for commencement of action. (a) All civil actions in tort,
contract, or otherwise against any architect or engineer performing or furnishing the design,
planning, specifications, testing, supervision, administration, or observation of any construction
of any improvement on or to real property, or against builders who constructed, or performed
or managed the construction of, an improvement on or to real property designed by and constructed
under the supervision, administration, or observation of an architect or engineer, or designed
by and constructed in accordance with the plans and specifications prepared by an architect
or engineer, for the recovery of damages for: (i) Any defect or deficiency in the design,
planning, specifications, testing, supervision, administration, or observation of the construction
of any such improvement, or any defect or deficiency in the construction of any such improvement;
or (ii) Damage to real or personal property...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-221.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
1 through 10 of 391 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>