Code of Alabama
Section 10A-9A-9.05 Pleading. In a derivative action, the complaint must state with particularity:
(a) the date and content of plaintiff's demand and the general partner's response by the limited
partnership to the demand; or (b) why the demand should be excused as futile. (Act 2016-379,
§1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-9A-9.05.htm - 624 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-5-332.6