16-44B-1
Section 6-6-592 Complaint to be clear and concise. The complaint in an action under this article must concisely and clearly set forth the act or omission complained of. (Code 1852, §2660; Code 1867, §3088; Code 1876, §3428; Code 1886, §3174; Code 1896, §3428; Code 1907, §5461; Code 1923, §9940; Code 1940, T. 7, §1144.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-592.htm - 662 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages