Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-80 Applicability; definitions. (a) For purposes of this article, school employee
includes a teacher, school administrator, student teacher, safety or resource officer, coach,
adult volunteer in a position of authority or any other school employee who has contact with
a student in his or her official capacity as a school employee. (b) For purposes of this article,
a student is defined as any person under the age of 19 years enrolled or attending classes
in a licensed or accredited public, private, or church school that offers instruction in grades
K-12, regardless of whether school is in session. (Act 2010-497, p. 766, §4; Act 2016-354,
§2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-80.htm - 984 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
31 through 40 of 216 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>