alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/33-19-1.htm - 33K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 5-17-58 Compensation and expenses of board members. No person appointed as member of said Credit Union Board shall receive any compensation for his services; except, that each appointed member of said Credit Union Board shall receive $25.00 per day for each day said Credit Union Board is in session, but in no event to exceed $100.00 for each member of said board during any one month, plus travel expenses payable pursuant to Article 2 of Chapter 7 of Title 36. The compensation going to the seven appointed members of the Credit Union Board shall be paid as earned by the Treasurer on warrants drawn by the Comptroller, in favor of each of them, which warrants are to be drawn on the certificate of the administrator of credit unions, which certificate shall certify that a meeting of said board was held, stating the time of meeting and stating the amount to which each member of the board is entitled. (Acts 1985, No. 85-457, p. 425, §35.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/5-17-58.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-25-32