alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-4-24.htm - 906 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 41-9-62 Claims within jurisdiction of board generally; employees of municipalities, counties, etc., not within jurisdiction of board, etc. (a) The Board of Adjustment shall have the power and jurisdiction and it shall be its duty to hear and consider: (1) All claims for damages to the person or property growing out of any injury done to either the person or property by the State of Alabama or any of its agencies, commissions, boards, institutions or departments, with the exception of claims by employees of the state for personal injury or death arising out of the course of employment with the State of Alabama, where such employees are covered by an employee injury compensation program; (2) All claims for personal injuries to or the death of any convict, and all claims for personal injuries to or the death of any employee of a city or county board of education, or college or university, arising out of the course of the employee's employment and where the employee is not covered...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-9-62.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-19-9