45-12-130
Section 36-22-17 Disposition of fees, commissions, etc. Except as otherwise provided herein, all fees, commissions, percentages, allowances, charges, and court costs heretofore collectible for the use of the sheriff and his or her deputies shall be collected and paid into the general fund of the county. Except as otherwise provided in subsection (b) of Section 14-6-47, all monies paid by the state for the feeding of prisoners pursuant to Title 14, Chapter 6 shall be paid into the Prisoner Feeding Fund established in Section 14-6-47, and expended only as provided in Chapter 6. (Acts 1969, No. 1170, p. 2179, §2; Acts 1978, No. 619, p. 879, §1; Act 2019-133, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-22-17.htm - 985 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages