alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/24-5-14.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 41-5A-21 Officers to keep uniform accounts. Every state and county officer shall keep the books, records, and accounts and make the reports of his or her office in accordance with the systems, procedures, and forms as may be prescribed by the chief examiner pursuant to this chapter. Any officer who fails or willfully refuses to comply with this section shall be liable for a penalty of up to two hundred fifty dollars ($250) for each week the failure or refusal continues. Penalties imposed and collected under this section shall be paid into the General Fund. (Act 2018-129, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-5A-21.htm - 897 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-25-91