Code of Alabama
Section 41-19-10 Authority of agencies/departments as to administration of programs and appropriations
generally; preparation, review, approval, etc., of annual plans for operation of programs;
granting of salary increases, etc., by agencies/departments; transfers or changes of appropriations;
quarterly reports by Department of Finance as to operations of agencies/departments. (a) Except
as limited by policy decisions of the Governor, appropriations by the Legislature and other
provisions of law, the several state agencies/departments shall have full authority for administering
their program assignments and appropriations and shall be responsible for their proper management.
(b) Each state agency/department shall prepare an annual plan for the operation of each of
its assigned programs. The operations plan shall be prepared in the form and content and be
transmitted on the date prescribed to the Department of Finance. (c) The Department of Finance
shall: (1) Review each operations plan...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-19-10.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
11 through 20 of 455 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>