alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/38-7-9.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 5-18A-6 License - Fees; financial statement. Each application for a license shall be accompanied by all of the following: (1) A nonrefundable license fee of five hundred dollars ($500) for each location, office, or branch at which the applicant conducts business. The license fees are subject to increase by the supervisor through regulation. (2) A nonrefundable application investigation fee of one hundred dollars ($100). (3) A financial statement meeting the requirements of subdivision (1) of subsection (a) of Section 5-18A-4. (Act 2003-359, p. 992, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/5-18A-6.htm - 903 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
8-13-9