45-43-170.03
Section 45-8-150 Definitions. For purposes of this article the following words shall have the following meanings: (1) BINGO. The game commonly known as bingo, which is a game of chance played with cards printed with five rows of five squares each. Participants place markers over randomly called numbers on the cards in an attempt to form a preselected pattern such as a horizontal, vertical, or diagonal line, or all four corners. The first participant to form the preselected pattern wins the game. The term "bingo" means any game of bingo of the type described above in which wagers are placed, winners are determined, and prizes or other property is distributed in the presence of all persons placing wagers in that game. The term "bingo" does not refer to any game of chance other than the type of game described in this subdivision. (2) BINGO SESSION. A consecutive period of time not to exceed 10 consecutive hours during which bingo is played in a given day. (3) CALHOUN COUNTY BINGO...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-8-150.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages