45-19-110.08
Section 17-4-2 State voter registration lists. The board of registrars, when registration is closed before a primary, general, or special election, shall certify to the Secretary of State any additions, deletions, corrections, or changes to the state voter registration list. Except as provided in Section 17-4-2.1, after registration has closed and within the 10-day period before an election, the judge of probate and municipal election officials shall prepare and print a report from the state voter registration list of the correct alphabetical lists of the qualified electors registered by precincts, districts, or subdivisions of a precinct where the precinct has been divided or subdivided, if not within a city or incorporated town, and by wards and other subdivisions, if within a city or incorporated town, and no others. An electronic archive in the database for the state voter registration list shall be recorded simultaneously with the printing of each county's list of qualified...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-4-2.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-13-184