alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-5-5.htm - 933 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 15-5-13 Contents of return; copies to be furnished. In his return of a search warrant to the judge or the magistrate, the officer serving such must specify with particularity the property taken, and the applicant for the warrant and the persons from whose possession the property was taken are entitled to a copy of the return, signed by the judge or the magistrate. (Code 1852, §838; Code 1867, §4389; Code 1876, §4018; Code 1886, §4739; Code 1896, §5496; Code 1907, §7769; Code 1923, §5483; Code 1940, T. 15, §112.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-5-13.htm - 867 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-5-4