Code of Alabama
Section 22-21-46 Plan Review Fund. There is established a separate special revenue trust fund
in the State Treasury to be known as the Department of Public Health Plan Review Fund. All
receipts received by the State Board of Health or the Department of Public Health for whatever
purpose pursuant to this article shall be deposited in this fund. The receipts shall be disbursed
only by warrant of the state Comptroller upon the State Treasury, upon itemized vouchers approved
by the State Health Officer or his or her designee; provided that no funds shall be withdrawn
or expended except as budgeted and allotted according to the provisions of Sections 41-4-80
to 41-4-96, inclusive, and only in amounts as stipulated in the general appropriations act
or other appropriation acts. (Act 2000-686, p. 1393, §7.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-21-46.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
27-2-39