16-44A-31
Section 41-22-7 Contents, publication, and availability of administrative material, duties of Legislative Services Agency, Legal Division. (a) The secretary of an agency shall establish and maintain an official register of rules which shall be compiled, indexed, published in loose-leaf form, and kept up to date by the secretary of the agency. This register of rules shall be known as "The (name of the agency) Administrative Code," and it shall be made available, upon request, at cost to all persons for copying and inspection and to those persons who subscribe to the register. Supplementation shall be made as often as is practicable, but at least once every year. The secretary of an agency shall number and renumber rules to conform with a uniform numbering system devised by the Legislative Services Agency, Legal Division. (b) The secretary of an agency may omit from its administrative code rules that are general in form, but are applicable to only one county or a part thereof. Rules so...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-22-7.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
25-4-118