Code of Alabama
Section 40-9F-6 Appeals. Owners or their duly authorized representatives may appeal any state
official decision, including all preliminary or final reservations, approvals, and denials,
made by the commission or the department with regard to an application and rehabilitation
plan submitted under Section 40-9F-3, in accordance with the Alabama Administrative Procedure
Act contained in Chapter 22 of Title 41. Appeals shall constitute an administrative review
of the decision appealed from and shall not be conducted as an adjudicative proceeding. Appeals
shall be submitted within 30 days of receipt by the owner or the owner's duly authorized representative
of the decision that is the subject of the appeal. (Act 2013-241, p. 579, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-9F-6.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
11-81-244