Code of Alabama
Section 12-15-138 Power of juvenile courts to enter protection or restraint ex parte order;
when order may be entered; purpose of order. The juvenile court, at any time after a dependency
petition has been filed, or on an emergency basis, may enter an order of protection or restraint
to protect the health or safety of a child subject to the proceeding. (Acts 1991, No. 91-661,
p. 1265, §1; §12-15-150; amended and renumbered by Act 2008-277, p. 441, §9.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-138.htm - 774 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-141