37-4-103
Section 45-32-150.08 Application for permit or license. On or before the first day of December of each year, any person, association, or corporation possessing the qualifications prescribed in this part shall have the right to apply to the racing commission for a permit or license to conduct race meetings and racing under this part. On or before the first day of January of each year, after the receipt of any such application, the commission shall convene to consider and act upon all permits or licenses applied for. Approved permits or licenses shall be granted for a period of not more than 10 years from the date of issuance and shall set forth, in addition to any other information prescribed by the commission, the name of the licensee, the location of the race track, duration of the race meeting, and the kind of racing desired to be conducted and shall show the receipt by the commission of a license fee set by the commission, the setting of which is hereby authorized, provided,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-32-150.08.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-49-151.09