15-22-76
Section 22-12-26 Arrests without warrants. Any legal quarantine officer or guard may, without warrant, arrest a person who attempts to violate a quarantine regulation and carry such person either to a designated place of detention or before an officer having jurisdiction of such offense. (Code 1907, §7070; Code 1923, §4372; Code 1940, T. 22, §170.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-12-26.htm - 668 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
33-5-59