alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-568.htm - 759 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-6-223 Construction or validity of instruments, statutes, ordinances, contracts, or franchises. Any person interested under a deed, will, written contract, or other writings constituting a contract or whose rights, status, or other legal relations are affected by a statute, municipal ordinance, contract, or franchise may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under the instrument, statute, ordinance, contract, or franchise and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other legal relations thereunder. (Acts 1935, No. 355, p. 777; Code 1940, T. 7, §157.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-223.htm - 901 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
17-16-68