Code of Alabama
Section 9-12-113 Licenses or permits for commercial fishing; net or seine permits. (a) Each
license or permit issued by the Commissioner of Conservation and Natural Resources or his
or her authorized agent shall state the name of the applicant. (1) If the applicant is a resident
of the State of Alabama, the applicant shall pay the following fees: a. One hundred dollars
($100) for commercial fishing. b. Three hundred dollars ($300) on each net or seine permit,
plus an additional five hundred dollars ($500) per permit for the taking of Roe Mullet and
Spanish Mackerel, as defined by regulation of the Department of Conservation and Natural Resources.
c. One thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500) for each purse seine license. (2) Nonresidents
shall pay the following fees: a. Two hundred dollars ($200) for commercial fishing. b. One
thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500) for each net or seine permit, plus an additional two
thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500) per permit for the taking of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-12-113.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
61 through 70 of 126 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12   next>>