22-21-26
Section 28-3A-12 Club liquor retail license; approval of municipality. Upon applicant's compliance with the provisions of this chapter and the regulations made thereunder, the board may, where the application is accompanied by a certificate from the clerk or proper officers setting out that the applicant has presented his application to the governing authority of the municipality, if the licensed premises is to be located therein, and has obtained its consent and approval, issue a club liquor license for a club which will authorize the licensee to purchase liquor and wine from the board or as authorized by the board and to purchase table wine and beer, including draft or keg beer in any county or municipality in which the sale thereof is permitted, from any wholesale licensee of the board and to sell liquor and wine, dispensed from containers of any size, and beer, including draft or keg beer, in any county or municipality in which the sale thereof is permitted, to the members of the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3A-12.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages