alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-18-1.htm - 16K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-25B-26 Continuing professional education. (a) Each licensee shall complete eight hours of continuing professional education acceptable to the board in each calendar year. (b) The board shall make every effort to ensue at least one seminar per year will be held in each congressional district of the state providing an opportunity to fulfill the continuing professional education requirements of this section, which shall include at least one hour per year on ethics. (c) The board shall promulgate rules necessary to carry out this section. (Act 2013-306, p. 1021, §26.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-25B-26.htm - 910 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-24-216