Code of Alabama
Section 8-17-212 Assignment and utilization of permit numbers. The State Fire Marshal shall
assign a number to each permit issued and each holder of a permit of any of the classes hereinabove
provided shall imprint or affix the same to all purchase orders, delivery receipts, and invoices
issued or used by each manufacturer, distributor, or wholesaler. (Acts 1981, No. 81-409, p.
638, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-17-212.htm - 698 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
8-17-214