34-24-70
Section 34-29-110 Definitions. For the purposes of this article the following terms shall have the following meanings: (1) IMPAIRED. The inability of a veterinary professional to practice veterinary medicine or veterinary technology with reasonable skill and safety to patients by reason of illness, inebriation, excessive use of drugs, narcotics, alcohol, chemicals, or other substances, or as a result of any physical or mental condition. (2) VETERINARY PROFESSIONAL. A veterinary licensed to practice veterinary medicine and veterinary technicians who are licensed to practice veterinary technology. (Act 2000-453, p. 815, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-29-110.htm - 958 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-29-78