alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-9A-1.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-26-48 Review of action of board. Any action of, or ruling or order made or entered by the board declining to issue a certificate, declining to recommend licensure, or recommending suspension or revocation of a certificate or license shall be subject to review by the courts of this state in the same manner and subject to the same powers and conditions as now provided by law in regard to rulings, orders, and findings of other quasi-judicial bodies in Alabama, where not otherwise specifically provided. No such appeal while pending appropriate court action shall supersede such revocation or suspension. (Acts 1963, No. 535, p. 1147, §11.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-26-48.htm - 959 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
39-2-12