Code of Alabama
Section 13A-11-182 Registration card. Upon registration and the filing of the affidavit, as
provided in Section 13A-11-181, the sheriff or one of his deputies shall give to such person
a registration card, showing the name of such person, his address in the county and the date
of registration. Such card shall be signed by the sheriff or one of his deputies. It shall
be unlawful for anyone who is required to register under the provisions of this article to
be within any county in the state without having in his immediate possession a registration
card as provided herein. It shall be the duty of such person to carry the card with him at
all times while he is within the county and to exhibit the same to any officer of a municipality,
a county or the state upon request. (Acts 1966, Ex. Sess., No. 421, p. 565, §3; Code 1975,
§13-10-3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-182.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
31 through 40 of 824 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>