34-25A-11
Section 32-6-43 Reports, records, etc., confidential. Reports or records, received or made by the board or any of its members, or by the director in determining whether a person meets the medical, physical, or mental standards to be licensed as a driver are for the confidential use of the board and the director's office, and the reports or records shall not be divulged to any other person, federal, state, or local government or private entity, or used as evidence in any trial, except that the reports or records may be submitted in proceedings under the provisions of Section 32-5A-195, and may be provided to the person who has been denied a driver license based upon the reports. (Acts 1979, No. 79-619, p. 1097, §3; Acts 1997, No. 97-671, p. 1294, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-6-43.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-24-292