Code of Alabama
Section 20-2-182 License required for furnishing listed precursor chemical; licensing procedure;
record of transactions. (a) A manufacturer, wholesaler, retailer, or other person who sells,
transfers, manufactures, purchases for resale, or otherwise furnishes any listed precursor
chemical defined in Section 20-2-181 must first obtain on a biennial basis a license issued
by the Board of Pharmacy upon payment of a fee as prescribed by rule of the board to the secretary
of the board. Licenses shall be issued biennially beginning in 2010. All licenses shall expire
on December 31 of even-numbered years. Every holder of such a license in order to continue
to be licensed shall pay a biennial renewal fee to be prescribed by rule of the board. The
renewal fee shall be due on October 31 and shall be delinquent after December 31 of even-numbered
years. The payment of the renewal fee shall entitle the holder thereof to renewal of his or
her license at the discretion of the board. If any holder of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/20-2-182.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
25-8-32.1