22-18-50
Section 34-13-54 Transferability. No license to a cremationist, an embalmer, a funeral director, or a funeral establishment granted under or regulated by this chapter shall be transferable or assignable. (Acts 1975, No. 214, p. 705, §10; Act 2017-433, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-13-54.htm - 568 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-13-90