22-18-50
Section 34-13-71 Form and contents of application; interview. An application for a license as a funeral director shall be in writing and verified on a form provided by and addressed to the board and filed with the executive director. The application shall specify the address of the applicant and shall be accompanied by the affidavits of at least two licensed embalmers or funeral directors to the effect that the applicant is of good character and has qualified himself or herself to become licensed as prescribed by this chapter. The board may require an applicant for license as a funeral director to submit to a personal interview. (Acts 1975, No. 214, p. 705, §12; Act 2014-125, p. 206, §1; Act 2017-433, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-13-71.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-13-56