alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-4.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 15-20A-31 Juvenile sex offender - Employment restrictions. (a) During the time a juvenile sex offender is subject to the registration requirements of this chapter, the juvenile sex offender shall not accept or maintain employment or a volunteer position at any school, childcare facility, or any other business or organization that provides services primarily to children. (b) It shall be unlawful for the owner or operator of any childcare facility or any other organization that provides services primarily to children to knowingly provide employment or a volunteer position to a juvenile sex offender. (c) Any person who knowingly violates this section shall be guilty of a Class C felony. (Act 2011-640, p. 1569, §31; Act 2015-463, p. 1506, §1; Act 2017-414, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-31.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
2-31-1