32-6-490
Section 32-6-6 Contents of licenses; photo specifications; fee for photo license or card. Each driver's license issued by the Department of Public Safety, except temporary permits or other special circumstances as determined by the Director of the Department of Public Safety, shall bear thereon a distinguishing number assigned to the licensee and a color photograph of the licensee, the name, birthdate, address, and a description of the licensee, who, for the purpose of identification and as a condition precedent to the validity of the license, immediately upon receipt thereof, shall endorse his or her usual or regular signature upon the license in the space provided thereon, unless a facsimile of the licensee's signature appears thereon. A photo driver's license and photo nondriver identification card as provided in Section 32-6-4 shall have a photo core that meets the minimum width and length dimensions specified in ANSI standards X4.13-1971 and ANSI standard CR80, plus or minus 1/4...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-6-6.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
33-5-68