32-5A-51
Section 13A-11-91 Liability of employers, etc., for damages resulting from presence of firearms. (a) Except as provided in subsection (g) of Section 13A-11-90, an employer and the owner and/or lawful possessor of the property on which the employer is situated shall be absolutely immune from any claim, cause of action or lawsuit that may be brought by any person seeking any form of damages that are alleged to arise, directly or indirectly, as a result of any firearm brought onto the property of the employer, owner, or lawful possessor by an employee, including a firearm that is transported in an employee's privately owned motor vehicle. (b) The presence of a firearm or ammunition on an employer's property under the authority of Act 2013-283 does not, by itself, constitute the failure by the employer to provide a safe workplace. (c) For the purposes of Act 2013-283, a public or private employer, or the employer's principal, officer, director, employee, or agent, does not have a duty: (1)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-91.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
2-13-92