Code of Alabama
Section 32-5A-51 Limitations on backing. (a) The driver of a vehicle shall not back the same
unless such movement can be made with safety and without interfering with other traffic. (b)
The driver of a vehicle shall not back the same upon any shoulder or roadway of any controlled-access
highway. (Acts 1980, No. 80-434, p. 604, §11-102.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-51.htm - 656 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
32-5A-86