40-2A-15
Section 34-24-604 Annual registration. (a) Beginning January 1, 2014, and continuing each year thereafter: (1) All physicians providing pain management services shall obtain a pain management registration from the board. (2) All physicians who otherwise meet the criteria established by the board shall obtain a pain management registration from the board. (b) To register, a physician applicant shall submit the following to the board: (1) A completed application on a form prescribed by the board. (2) Proof of a current drug enforcement administration registration. (3) Proof of an Alabama controlled substances certificate. (4) Proof of a current registration with the Alabama Prescription Drug Monitoring Program. (5) A list of all registrants who own, co-own, operate, or provide pain management services in the practice location. (6) The disclosure of any controlled substances certificate or registration denial, restriction, or discipline imposed on the registrant, or any disciplinary act...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-24-604.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-9G-2