alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-10-1.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 27-31B-24 Participants in protected cell captive insurance companies. (a) An association, corporation, limited liability company, partnership, trust, or other business entity may be a participant in a protected cell captive insurance company formed or licensed under this chapter. (b) A sponsor may be a participant in a protected cell captive insurance company. (c) A participant need not be a shareholder of the protected cell captive insurance company or an affiliate of the company. (d) A participant shall insure only approved risks through a protected cell captive insurance company. (Act 2006-509, p. 1153, §1; Act 2016-191, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-31B-24.htm - 987 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
27-6A-2