Code of Alabama
Section 27-45-6 Compliance with article. It shall be unlawful for any insurer or any person
to provide any health insurance policy or employee benefit plan providing for pharmaceutical
services, including without limitation, prescription drugs, that does not conform to the provisions
of this article. (Acts 1988, No. 88-379, p. 565, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-45-6.htm - 645 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-19-21