Code of Alabama
Section 36-12-1 Public officer or servant defined. A public officer or servant, as used in
this article, is intended to and shall include, in addition to the ordinary public offices,
departments, commissions, bureaus and boards of the state and the public officers and servants
of counties and municipalities, all persons whatsoever occupying positions in state institutions.
(Acts 1915, No. 237, p. 287, § 7; Code 1923, &sect;2694; Code 1940, T. 41, &sect;144.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-12-1.htm - 776 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
61 through 70 of 238 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12   next>>