45-45-235.01
Section 12-17-227.6 (Effective November 8, 2016, subject to contingencies) Payments from plan; optional allowances; replacement beneficiaries. (a) Should a member cease to be a district attorney except by death or by retirement under the provisions of this division, the contributions standing to the credit of his or her individual account in the fund shall be paid to him or her upon demand and, in addition to such payment, there shall be paid five-tenths of the interest accumulations standing to the credit of his or her individual account if he or she shall have not less than three but less than 16 years of membership service, six-tenths of such interest accumulations if he or she shall have not less than 16 but less than 21 years of membership service, seven-tenths of such interest accumulations if he or she shall have not less than 21 but less than 26 years of membership service and eight-tenths of such interest accumulations if he or she shall have not less than 26 years of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-17-227.6.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-18-156