34-21-128
Section 11-8A-3 County government bond financing review form. (a) In addition to any and all other documents presented for examination and execution of a bond financing agreement which, for the purposes of this chapter, takes place at the time a county commission makes an official award of the bonds, the county commission shall execute a county government bond financing review form. The standard review form shall be prepared by the Department of Examiners of Public Accounts and shall include statements to the effect that: (1) The county commission has considered whether it can satisfy its financial obligations for the life of the bonds. (2) In the case of limited obligation indebtedness, the county commission has identified the source for the debt service payments for the life of the bonds, and in the case of general obligation indebtedness, the county commission has indicated that the full faith and credit of the county has been pledged for the debt service payments for the life of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-8A-3.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-6F-4