alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/24-1-68.htm - 900 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 35-9A-301 Tenant to maintain dwelling unit. A tenant shall: (1) comply with all obligations primarily imposed upon tenants by applicable provisions of building and housing codes materially affecting health and safety; (2) keep that part of the premises that the tenant occupies and uses as clean and safe as the condition of the premises permit; (3) dispose from the dwelling unit all ashes, garbage, rubbish, and other waste in a clean and safe manner; (4) keep all plumbing fixtures in the dwelling unit or used by the tenant as clear as their condition permits; (5) use in a reasonable manner all electrical, plumbing, sanitary, heating, ventilating, air-conditioning, and other facilities and appliances including elevators in the premises; (6) not deliberately or negligently destroy, deface, damage, impair, or remove any part of the premises; or knowingly, recklessly, or negligently permit any person to do so; and (7) conduct himself or herself and require other persons on the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-9A-301.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages