23-1-388
Section 23-1-388 Reckless operation of aircraft. A person who operates any aircraft within the airspace over, above, or upon the lands and waters of the state, carelessly and heedlessly in willful or wanton disregard of the rights or safety of others or without due caution and circumspection or in a manner so as to endanger or be likely to endanger any person or property, shall be guilty of a Class C misdemeanor. (Act 2000-220, p. 328, §41.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/23-1-388.htm - 753 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
32-5A-190