Code of Alabama
Section 14-6-104 Payment of expenses of maintenance, etc., of jails, etc. The expense incident
to the construction, maintenance, sanitation, healthfulness and hygiene of each county jail
and prison in this state shall be paid out of the funds of the county in which such institution
is located and of the town or city if the institution is a town or city institution. (Acts
1911, No. 303, p. 356; Code 1923, §4878; Code 1940, T. 45, §184.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/14-6-104.htm - 752 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-5-31