Code of Alabama
Section 41-29-227 State agencies required to furnish to director documents, etc., necessary
to carry out functions; annual report. Each agency of the state shall furnish to the director
such reports, documents, and information as the director deems necessary to carry out his
or her functions under this division. The office shall prepare and submit a written annual
report to the Governor and to the Legislature, that describes the activities and recommendations
of the office. (Acts 1984, No. 84-262, p. 445, §8; §41-9-767; amended and renumbered by
Act 2015-450, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-29-227.htm - 888 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-9A-2