alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/37-9-21.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 10A-1-3.33 Right of inspection and access by governing persons. (a) An entity described in subsection (e) shall provide governing persons and their agents and attorneys access to its books and records, including the books and records required to be maintained under the chapter of this title applicable to the entity and other books and records of the entity for any purpose reasonably related to the governing person's service as a governing person. The right of access shall include the right to inspect and copy books and records during ordinary business hours. An entity may impose a reasonable charge covering the costs of labor and material for copies of documents furnished. (b) An entity described in subsection (e) shall furnish to a governing person both of the following: (1) Without demand, any information concerning the entity's business and affairs reasonably required for the proper exercise of the governing person's rights and duties under the entity's governing documents...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-1-3.33.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-46-6