alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/37-3-12.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 8-17-80 Definitions. (a) The following words and phrases, when used in this article, shall have the meanings ascribed to them in this section, except where the context clearly indicates a different meaning: (1) AVIATION GASOLINE. Motor fuel designed for use in the operation of aircraft other than jet aircraft, and sold or used for that purpose. (2) BIODIESEL FUEL. Any motor fuel or mixture of motor fuels that is derived, in whole or in part, from agricultural products or animal fats, or the wastes of such products or fats, and is advertised as, offered for sale as, suitable for use as, or used as motor fuel in a diesel engine. (3) BLENDED FUEL. A mixture composed of gasoline or diesel fuel and any other liquid that can be used as a motor fuel in a highway vehicle. (4) BOARD. The Alabama Board of Agriculture and Industries. (5) BRAND. The trade name or other designation under which a particular petroleum product is sold, offered for sale, or otherwise identified. (6) BULK...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-17-80.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages
2-27-14