Code of Alabama
Section 22-30B-4.1 Levy of local fees. Nothing in this title or any other law shall prevent
any local law levying an additional fee to be paid by the operators of commercial sites for
the disposal of hazardous waste or hazardous substances. (Acts 1990, No. 90-326, p. 448, §9;
Act 2013-174, p. 325, §1; Act 2015-315, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-30B-4.1.htm - 640 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-30-11