Code of Alabama
Section 6-5-170 Definition. False imprisonment consists in the unlawful detention of the person
of another for any length of time whereby he is deprived of his personal liberty. (Code 1907,
§4238; Code 1923, §7967; Code 1940, T. 7, §962.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-170.htm - 555 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-6-336